ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDEPENDENT VENTURE - IMO 9064762

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sim Moes [View profile]Title:INDEPENDENT VENTUREAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:April 11, 2010IMO:9064762Hits:1,076
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO number : 9064762
Name of ship : INDEPENDENT VENTURE
Call Sign : A8CG2
MMSI : 636090638
Gross tonnage : 14849
DWT : 20480
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1993
Flag : Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Independent Venture
IMO:9064762
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090638
Callsign:A8CG2
Former name(s):
- Independet Venture (Until 1999 Jun 08)
- Sea Voyager (Until 1999 Jun 08)
- Nautique (Until 1998 Nov 04)
- Sea Voyager (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,849 tons
Summer DWT:20,540 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:8.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°21’32.31” N, 103°14’40.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.3kts, 307° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Mypkg Wp
Arrival:29th Jul 2018
04:30:48 UTC
Last update:
3 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 29th, 04:30:48 UTCMypkg Wp
2018 July 15th, 14:00:12 UTCMypkg
2018 July 13th, 21:00:40 UTCSgsin
2018 June 16th, 21:00:36 UTCSin Pwbga
2018 June 2nd, 00:45:58 UTCSg Sin Pwbg A
2018 May 5th, 00:30:05 UTCSg Sin
2018 April 20th, 23:59:29 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2018 April 8th, 20:00:58 UTCMypkg
2018 April 6th, 20:00:50 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2018 March 9th, 12:00:28 UTCSin Pwbga
More Of This Ship
INDEPENDENT VENTURE
© Vincent Thépaut
INDEPENDENT VENTURE
© Vincent Thépaut
Independent Venture
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,076 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!