ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMSTERDAM - IMO 9125956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:AMSTERDAMAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:January 28, 1997IMO:9125956Hits:596
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Seen at Southampton on the 28th January 1997
Operated by Anglo-Dutch Dredging Co
Flag: Netherlands
Built: 1996
18259 grt

Built as AMSTERDAM, renamed UTRECHT '08
Vessel Identification
Name:Utrecht
IMO:9125956
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245601000
Callsign:PCQC
Former name(s):
- Amsterdam (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Dredger
Gross tonnage:18,259 tons
Summer DWT:17,614 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°45’40.74” S, 46°53’40.02” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 230° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Itajai
Arrival:19th Nov 2018
11:00:16 UTC
Last update:
45 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 11:00:16 UTCRio De Janeiro
2018 April 27th, 20:30:36 UTCSantos
2017 April 27th, 04:00:52 UTCTuxpan
2017 April 12th, 04:00:54 UTCGibraltar
2015 December 31st, 22:00:58 UTCZelzate
2015 December 31st, 21:00:59 UTCRotterdam
2015 December 31st, 21:00:42 UTCRotterdam
2015 December 31st, 21:00:33 UTCRotterdam
2015 December 31st, 21:00:10 UTCRotterdam
2015 December 31st, 19:00:28 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Utrecht
© Michael Neidig
UTRECHT
© Cees Bustraan
UTRECHT
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!