ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMSTERDAM - IMO 9125956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:AMSTERDAMAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:January 28, 1997IMO:9125956Hits:488
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Seen at Southampton on the 28th January 1997
Operated by Anglo-Dutch Dredging Co
Flag: Netherlands
Built: 1996
18259 grt

Built as AMSTERDAM, renamed UTRECHT '08
Vessel Identification
Name:Utrecht
IMO:9125956
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245601000
Callsign:PCQC
Former name(s):
- Amsterdam (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Dredger
Gross tonnage:18,259 tons
Summer DWT:17,614 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Utrecht
© Michael Neidig
UTRECHT
© Cees Bustraan
UTRECHT
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!