ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOSCIERZYNA - IMO 7725661

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:KOSCIERZYNAAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:February 19, 1998IMO:7725661Hits:787
Location:Santurce, Bilbao, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Seen at Bilbao on the 19th February 1998
Flag: Marshall Islands
Built: 1980
2994 grt

Built as KOSCIERZYNA, renamed TKB NATALIA '07

Tug: ALAI
Vessel Identification
Name:Tkb Natalia
IMO:7725661
Former name(s):
- Koscierzyna (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:3,127 tons
Summer DWT:4,443 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Dual class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOSCIERZYNA
© PWR
TKB NATALIA
© AAA
Koscierzyna
© Fernando Casaņez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 787 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!