ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON SKY - IMO 9017393

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:WILSON SKYAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:IMO:9017393Hits:501
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Sky, bound for Valencia Spain, in the Brevikstream, 23/1 2011.
Shot by Tomas at Brevik-bridge.

"Wilson Sky"
Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Sky
IMO:9017393
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209432000
Callsign:P3VJ8
Former name(s):
- Weissenkirchen (Until 2001 Apr 24)
- Marble Fjord (Until 2001 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,037 tons
Summer DWT:4,263 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°42’19.53” N, 4°0’4.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 174° (169°)
Destination:
Location:Halsvik
Arrival:11th Aug 2017
21:00:52 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 20th, 03:00:33 UTCGberi=>gbimm
2017 July 18th, 06:00:15 UTCGbbel=>gberi
2017 July 14th, 14:00:59 UTCGbbhk=>gbbel
2017 July 9th, 09:00:01 UTCBeanr=>gbbhk
2017 July 4th, 17:00:32 UTCFrdkk=>beanr
2017 July 3rd, 20:00:23 UTCPlgdy=>frdkk
2017 June 28th, 06:00:25 UTCDkhbo=>plgdy
2017 June 25th, 13:00:56 UTCNogud=>dkhbo
2017 June 19th, 15:00:03 UTCGbabd=> Noksu
2017 June 17th, 12:00:51 UTCGbbhk=>gbabd
More Of This Ship
WILSON SKY
© George58
Wilson Sky
© benny n
WILSON SKY
© Tim Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 501 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!