ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC DON GIOVANNI - IMO 9102746

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jack2 [View profile]Title:MSC DON GIOVANNIAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:January 23, 2011IMO:9102746Hits:1,290
Location:Trois-Rivieres, Canada
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
it is the coldest day of the year so far minus 22 degre celsius. But nothing can stop this ship(ice thickness and cold )to move to his final destination MONTRÉAL.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Don Giovanni
IMO:9102746
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356579000
Callsign:3FIV6
Former name(s):
- Jean (Until 1996 Jul)
- Catania (Until 1996 Jun 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,181 tons
Summer DWT:41,590 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:11.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°27’32.88” N, 15°54’26.1” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 163° (198°)
Destination:
Location:Gioia Tauro
Arrival:14th Jul 2018
20:30:47 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 2nd, 10:00:55 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 September 6th, 08:00:30 UTCTekirdag
2018 July 14th, 20:30:47 UTCGioia Tauro
2018 July 12th, 14:00:29 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 6th, 21:00:19 UTCTekirdag
2018 July 3rd, 09:00:58 UTCConstanta
2018 July 2nd, 01:30:32 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 22nd, 06:00:30 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 16th, 16:00:29 UTCGioia Tauro
2018 June 6th, 00:00:31 UTCNovorossiysk
More Of This Ship
MSC DON GIOVANNI
© Aljaz Hrvatin
MSC DON GIOVANNI
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC DON GIOVANNI
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,290 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!