ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC NITEROI - IMO 9484194

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Steve Geronazzo [View profile]Title:BBC NITEROIAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:January 23, 2011IMO:9484194Hits:722
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC NITEROI downbound on the St-Lawrence River in front of l'Anse Gingras on 2011-01-23.

Video : http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NgR6AjrQXsQ
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Niteroi
IMO:9484194
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305366000
Callsign:V2DX5
Former name(s):
- Thorco Atlas (Until 2014 Jul 21)
- Nikita Scan (Until 2013 Aug 05)
- Bbc Niteroi (Until 2011 Aug)
- Dutch Maren (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,351 tons
Summer DWT:9,813 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°48’6.7” N, 15°17’0.01” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 199° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Dakar
Arrival:19th Jan 2018
14:00:29 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 14 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 19th, 14:00:29 UTCDakar
2017 December 27th, 08:00:08 UTCHamburg
2017 October 21st, 08:00:34 UTCJm Kin
2017 October 12th, 19:00:57 UTCUs Fah
2017 September 23rd, 02:00:45 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 16th, 20:00:15 UTCNl Moe
2017 August 21st, 00:00:59 UTCPort Elizabeth
2017 August 12th, 09:00:38 UTCPort Louis
2017 May 7th, 08:00:29 UTCUst-luga
2017 April 25th, 08:00:27 UTCVlaardingen
More Of This Ship
UNISCOUT
© Jens Boldt
JOHN RAE
© Ulf Kornfeld
John Rae
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 722 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!