ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC NITEROI - IMO 9484194

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Steve Geronazzo [View profile]Title:BBC NITEROIAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:January 23, 2011IMO:9484194Hits:498
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BBC NITEROI downbound on the St-Lawrence River in front of l'Anse Gingras on 2011-01-23.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bbc Niteroi
IMO:9484194
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305366000
Callsign:V2DX5
Former name(s):
- Thorco Atlas (Until 2014 Jul 21)
- Nikita Scan (Until 2013 Aug 05)
- Bbc Niteroi (Until 2011 Aug)
- Dutch Maren (Until 2009 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,351 tons
Summer DWT:9,813 tons
Length:132 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2009
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°6’14.96” N, 5°2’23.86” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 356° (97°)
Destination:
Location:"fr Hon>es "
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
12:00:19 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 12:00:35 UTCHonfleur
2018 July 19th, 12:00:19 UTC"fr Hon>es "
2018 July 10th, 05:30:48 UTC"sn Dkr>fr Hon"
2018 April 24th, 23:59:15 UTCAbidjan
2018 April 24th, 16:00:26 UTCAbidjan
2018 April 8th, 05:00:42 UTCKlaipeda
2018 April 1st, 13:00:25 UTCKotka
2018 March 27th, 07:00:53 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 19th, 07:00:46 UTCMotril
2018 March 1st, 09:00:35 UTCJorf Lasfar
More Of This Ship
UNISCOUT
© GEOFF HOATHER
UNISCOUT
© miraflores
UNISCOUT
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 498 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!