ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC CORINNA - IMO 8208684

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Steve Geronazzo [View profile]Title:MSC CORINNAAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:January 23, 2011IMO:8208684Hits:766
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC CORINNA downbound on the St-Lawrence River in front of Quebec City about to go through with a pilot change on 2011-01-23.

Video : http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=T8qaxN2rI6Q
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Corinna
IMO:8208684
Flag:Panama
Callsign:3FPI7
Former name(s):
- Med Singapore (Until 1997 Aug)
- Ville De Sirius (Until 1994 Jan)
- Rhein Express (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,703 tons
Summer DWT:38,468 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC CORINNA
© Gena Anfimov
MSC CORINNA
© Gena Anfimov
MSC CORINNA
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Steve Geronazzo on Jan 24, 2011 23:28 (6 years ago)
I'm glad I got up and early and decided to go out in the frigid cold.

Steve :)
Magogman on Jan 24, 2011 04:25 (6 years ago)
Some days you get lucky! Nice ship and photo.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!