ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAFMARINE ANTWERP - IMO 9244934

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:SAFMARINE ANTWERPAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9244934Hits:377
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Bremerhaven Container Terminal on 17.09.2005. Photo by Frank Inderdohnen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kingston
IMO:9244934
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229455000
Callsign:9HA3344
Former name(s):
- Safmarine Antwerp (Until 2008 Feb)
- Maersk Kobe (Until 2003 Mar 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:74,656 tons
Summer DWT:81,142 tons
Length:304 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°36’49.33” N, 2°12’36.41” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.2kts, 222° (225°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
08:30:43 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 49 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 08:30:17 UTCBeanr
2018 August 12th, 01:00:18 UTCDebrv
2018 August 10th, 03:00:01 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 6th, 11:30:15 UTCGbsou
2018 August 5th, 00:00:19 UTCBezee
2018 August 3rd, 15:00:15 UTCGbsou
2018 July 29th, 11:00:17 UTCMacas
2018 July 18th, 05:30:16 UTCItnap
2018 July 16th, 06:30:18 UTCItspe
2018 July 13th, 22:30:18 UTCEsbcn
More Of This Ship
MSC Kingston
© foggy
MSC KINGSTON
© Justo Prieto
MSC KINGSTON
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 377 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!