ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BLEU DE FRANCE - IMO 7822457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:BLEU DE FRANCEAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:January 20, 2011IMO:7822457Hits:520
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
MACEIO, BRAZIL

Name of ship : BLEU DE FRANCE (since 01-04-2008)
Call Sign : 9HOF8
MMSI : 256208000
Gross tonnage : 37301 (since 01-12-2006)
DWT : 6506
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship (during 1981)
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Malta (since 01-04-2006)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 06-12-1981)
Last update : 09-11-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Sapphire
IMO:7822457
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256208000
Callsign:9HOF8
Former name(s):
- Bleu De France (Until 2012 Feb 29)
- Holiday Dream (Until 2012 Feb 10)
- Superstar Europe (Until 2006 Jan 18)
- Superstar Aries (Until 2004 May)
- Superstar Europe (Until 1999 Nov)
- Europa (Until 1999 Jul 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:37,049 tons
Summer DWT:5,168 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°6’48.36” N, 1°18’58.69” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 308° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Dover
Arrival:17th Aug 2017
06:00:27 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 05:00:45 UTCPeterhead
2017 August 6th, 05:30:23 UTCKirkwall
2017 August 4th, 05:00:35 UTCDouglas
2017 August 3rd, 05:05:39 UTCLiverpool
2017 August 2nd, 06:00:50 UTCHolyhead
2017 July 31st, 06:00:22 UTCDover
2017 July 30th, 06:00:37 UTCIjmuiden
2017 July 29th, 00:00:08 UTCKiel Canal
2017 July 25th, 03:00:40 UTCGdynia
2017 July 24th, 05:00:52 UTCVentspils
More Of This Ship
SAGA SAPPHIRE
© stara zientara
SAGA SAPPHIRE
© stara zientara
SAGA SAPPHIRE
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!