ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRAND HOLIDAY - IMO 8217881

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:GRAND HOLIDAYAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:January 19, 2011IMO:8217881Hits:1,213
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
MACEIO, BRAZIL

Name of ship : GRAND HOLIDAY (since 01-11-2009)
Call Sign : CQNH
MMSI : 255803790
Gross tonnage : 46052 (since 01-06-1985)
DWT : 7186
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship (since 01-06-1985)
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Portugal (since 01-11-2009)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 09-02-2009)
Last update : 26-10-2010
Vessel Identification
Name:Magellan
IMO:8217881
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000343
Callsign:C6BR5
Former name(s):
- Grand Holiday (Until 2015 Mar)
- Holiday (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:46,052 tons
Summer DWT:7,186 tons
Length:221 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°59’19.21” N, 16°21’28.2” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 349° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Funchal
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
07:00:51 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 06:30:10 UTCTallinn
2018 September 11th, 05:00:16 UTCWarnemunde
2018 September 10th, 05:00:25 UTCCopenhagen
2018 September 8th, 04:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 6th, 00:30:57 UTCBristol/portbury
2018 September 2nd, 05:30:07 UTCSt. Peter Port
2018 September 1st, 09:30:38 UTCHonfleur
2018 August 30th, 05:00:01 UTCKirkwall
2018 August 29th, 05:00:49 UTCPortree
2018 August 26th, 02:45:13 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
MAGELLAN
© peter
MAGELLAN
© Robbie Cox
MAGELLAN
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,213 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!