ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRESTO - IMO 5284314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:PRESTOAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:IMO:5284314Hits:876
Location:Rendsburg, Germany
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Tanker PRESTO passing Rendsburg eastbound | Photo: 1969 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel
IMO: 5284314 | Call Sign: OFZG | Class.Society: LRS | Flag: Finland/Helsinki |
GT 12.869 | NT 7.283 | dwt 19.994 | Liquid cargo 927.236 ft³ |
Loa 170,60 m | Lpp 164,00 m | Br 22,00 m | Draught 9,08 m | Depth 11,99 m |
Engine: MAN/Verolme Machfbk. – 7.500 BHP – 14,5 kn |
Shipbuilders: Verolme Schepsw., Heusden/Netherlands – Yard No. 604 – launched 03.11.1958 – delivery 03/1959 |
Owner: Suomen Tankkilaiva O.Y., Helsinki |
History:
PRESTO (1959-1959) - AB Turret, Helsinki
PRESTO (1959-1978) - Suomen Tankkilaiva OY, Helsinki
MONT-ALBAN (1978-1982) - Cie. Mediterraneenne de Nav. Petroliere, Monaco
ALBANO (1982-1982) - Tasia Maritime Inc., Panama
MONT-ALBAN (1982-1985) - Cie. Mediteraneene de Vav. Petroliere, Monoaco
broken up San Esteban de Pravia 13.05.1985 (Desguaces Aviles)
Vessel Identification
Name:Mont Alban
IMO:5284314
Former name(s):
- Albano (Until 1982)
- Mont Alben (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,573 tons
Summer DWT:21,240 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1959
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRESTO
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
PRESTO
© eelisp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 876 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!