ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRIS T - IMO 9114529

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Regan [View profile]Title:CHRIS TAdded:Oct 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:9114529Hits:1,184
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
CHRIS-T, Singapore 19 Sept 04
Vessel Identification
Name:Spring Hummer
IMO:9114529
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477640400
Callsign:VRAJ7
Former name(s):
- Chris T (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,015 tons
Summer DWT:8,634 tons
Length:110 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°2’31.62” N, 122°12’33.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.8kts, 94° (95°)
Destination:
Location:Cjk
Arrival:11th Jun 2018
13:00:35 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 11th, 13:00:35 UTCCjk
2018 June 7th, 09:30:47 UTCXia Men
2018 May 14th, 12:00:42 UTCLuojing
2018 April 14th, 19:00:21 UTCIligan
2018 March 28th, 11:00:09 UTCKeelung
2018 February 9th, 08:00:16 UTCIligan
2018 February 3rd, 11:00:23 UTCKeelung
2017 November 21st, 18:00:00 UTCYantai
2017 October 28th, 16:00:10 UTCKaohsiung
2017 September 18th, 06:00:52 UTCShanghai
More Of This Ship
Spring Hummer
© Henning Brauwers
Spring Hummer
© Henning Brauwers
SPRING HUMMER
© GORDON DALZELL
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,184 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!