ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GENCO BAY - IMO 9450715

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:GENCO BAYAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:January 23, 2011IMO:9450715Hits:606
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
CABEDELO, BRAZIL

Name of ship : GENCO BAY (since 01-08-2010)
Call Sign : A8UY3
MMSI : 636014572
Gross tonnage : 23456 (since 01-03-2010)
DWT : 34296
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier (since 01-03-2010)
Year of build : 2010
Flag : Liberia (since 01-03-2010)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 09-03-2010)
Last update : 18-01-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Bay
IMO:9450715
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636014572
Callsign:A8UY3
Former name(s):
- Handy Bay (Until 2010 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,456 tons
Summer DWT:34,296 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°26’42.2” N, 14°3’33.61” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.1kts, 221° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Lagos
Arrival:13th Nov 2017
19:00:45 UTC
Last update:
14 days 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 13th, 19:00:45 UTCLagos
2017 October 20th, 19:00:26 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 October 5th, 11:30:33 UTCEgypt
2017 September 24th, 21:30:55 UTCNikolaev.ukraine
2017 September 11th, 12:30:36 UTCIcdas.turkey
2017 August 6th, 15:00:52 UTCKaliningrad.ru
2017 August 6th, 15:00:32 UTCKaliningrad.
2017 July 1st, 10:00:29 UTCNueva.palmiry-ur
2017 June 21st, 11:00:25 UTCSantos.br
2017 June 20th, 10:00:11 UTCSantos.br
More Of This Ship
Genco Bay
© Pilot Frans
GENCO BAY
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
GENCO BAY
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 606 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!