ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EAGLE BAY - IMO 9038488

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rico Voss [View profile]Title:EAGLE BAYAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:January 21, 2011IMO:9038488Hits:729
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
in Vlissingen
Vessel Identification
Name:Baltic Patriot
IMO:9038488
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016280
Callsign:D5BR9
Former name(s):
- Eagle Bay (Until 2013 Dec)
- Ivory Eagle (Until 2003 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,402 tons
Summer DWT:10,621 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°18’46.02” N, 16°2’10.47” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.3kts, 221° (220°)
Destination:
Location:Nouakchott
Arrival:30th Nov 2017
20:00:14 UTC
Last update:
17 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 4th, 01:00:07 UTCGuayaquil
2017 November 30th, 20:00:14 UTCNouakchott
2017 November 21st, 20:00:12 UTCFlushing
2017 November 8th, 00:05:25 UTCRu Led
2017 October 4th, 20:00:15 UTCCristobal
2017 October 4th, 12:00:56 UTCManzanillo
2017 September 22nd, 18:00:47 UTCHelsingborg
2017 September 13th, 04:00:38 UTCRu Led
2017 August 27th, 09:00:52 UTCBalboa
2017 August 17th, 08:00:01 UTCGuayaquil
More Of This Ship
IVORY EAGLE
© TYZEF29
BALTIC PATRIOT
© Salvador de la Rubia
BALTIC PATRIOT
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!