ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nord Bright - IMO 9514200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rico Voss [View profile]Title:Nord BrightAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:June 26, 2010IMO:9514200Hits:1,963
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
leaving Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Ionic Spirit
IMO:9514200
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003878
Callsign:V7TT2
Former name(s):
- Nord Bright (Until 2013 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:31,759 tons
Summer DWT:56,108 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°28’47.94” N, 69°39’1.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 290° (290°)
Destination:
Location:In Dhrmtr
Arrival:24th Nov 2018
09:00:54 UTC
Last update:
13 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 04:00:49 UTCCn Zzu
2018 July 29th, 12:00:05 UTCCn Qzh
2018 July 24th, 14:30:06 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2018 February 14th, 00:00:34 UTCIn Jak
2017 November 21st, 13:56:17 UTCCnzhe
2017 November 4th, 12:00:24 UTCVncph
2017 July 24th, 15:00:49 UTCPwbgb
2017 March 29th, 09:00:07 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2017 March 28th, 17:00:45 UTCSembcorp Sy
2016 November 1st, 08:00:19 UTCReunion
More Of This Ship
IONIC SPIRIT
© Pak Agen
IONIC SPIRIT
© Pak Agen
IONIC SPIRIT
© Pak Agen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,963 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!