ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVAN SHADR - IMO 7333743

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Garner [View profile]Title:IVAN SHADRAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:May 28, 1989IMO:7333743Hits:1,108
Location:Ghent, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IVAN SHADR at Ghent, 28 May 1989.
Packaged timber carrier, Finnish built 1973, IGOR GRABAR type, 3,184gt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Nour Albyan
IMO:7333743
Former name(s):
- Ivan Shadr (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,527 tons
Summer DWT:4,054 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nour Albyan
© Frank Behrends
IVAN SHADR
© valeriano aguete
Nour Albyan
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,108 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!