ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEONID TELIGA - IMO 7000918

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Garner [View profile]Title:LEONID TELIGAAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:May 29, 1989IMO:7000918Hits:1,357
Location:Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
LEONID TELIGA passing Vlissingen, 29 May 1989.
West German built 1969 as KATHE WIARDS, 5,079gt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Dina
IMO:7000918
Former name(s):
- Scol Eminent (Until 1976)
- Kathe Wiards (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,079 tons
Summer DWT:6,453 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Leonid Teliga
© Gerolf Drebes
CAP RACE
© René Beauchamp
LEONID TELIGA
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,357 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!