ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THARSIS - IMO 9148087

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:THARSISAdded:Oct 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9148087Hits:862
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 6-8-'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Coral Mer
IMO:9148087
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305972000
Callsign:V2QO6
Former name(s):
- Mari Mer (Until 2012 Jan)
- Milos (Until 2010 Feb)
- Tharsis (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,595 tons
Summer DWT:2,066 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°24’29.69” N, 8°52’27.05” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 336° (31°)
Destination:
Location:It Goa
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
00:00:41 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 00:00:41 UTCIt Goa
2018 April 20th, 06:00:11 UTCBarcelona
2018 March 18th, 09:00:15 UTCFr Fos
2018 March 12th, 08:00:03 UTCTn Sfa Tunisia
2018 March 8th, 01:00:29 UTCFos Fr
2018 February 13th, 21:30:06 UTCFr Fos
2018 February 11th, 06:16:17 UTCBarclona
2018 February 11th, 06:00:25 UTCBarcelona
2018 January 20th, 16:30:08 UTCFr Fos
2018 January 18th, 19:00:30 UTCEs Bcn
More Of This Ship
Tharsis-
© Adrian Ford
CORAL MER
© Tomasello Letterio
THARSIS
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 862 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!