ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA LAND MERCURY - IMO 9106194

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:SEA LAND MERCURYAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:February 13, 2010IMO:9106194Hits:365
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Rotterdam 13-02
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Land Mercury
IMO:9106194
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477195400
Callsign:VRMD8
Former name(s):
- Csx Mercury (Until 2000 Jul)
- Sea Land Mercury (Until 2000 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:49,985 tons
Summer DWT:59,961 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA LAND MERCURY
© Geir Vinnes
SEA LAND MERCURY
© Geir Vinnes
SEA LAND MERCURY
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 365 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!