ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM BUTTERFLY - IMO 9365790

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:CMA CGM BUTTERFLYAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:October 28, 2009IMO:9365790Hits:567
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 28-10

Later this day i went onboard the CMA CGM Butterfly it was really great !!!!
Vessel Identification
Name:Cma Cgm Butterfly
IMO:9365790
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091420
Callsign:A8NO8
Former name(s):
- Butterfly (Until 2014 May)
- Cma Cgm Butterfly (Until 2012 Jun 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:111,249 tons
Summer DWT:120,933 tons
Length:350 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:11.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°5’21.12” N, 122°34’16.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 87° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Sgsin>cntao
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
03:00:07 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 03:00:07 UTCSgsin>cntao
2018 July 9th, 02:00:12 UTCSajub>sgsin Pwbga
2018 May 11th, 05:15:19 UTCCnshk>sgsin Pebga
2018 April 14th, 19:00:18 UTCCntao>cnsha
2018 April 12th, 12:30:18 UTCCnsha>cntao
2017 December 29th, 23:00:31 UTCCnsha
2017 December 27th, 03:00:29 UTCCntao
2017 December 17th, 22:30:36 UTCSgsin Pwbga
2017 November 30th, 02:00:45 UTCSg Sin>ae Jea
2017 November 19th, 18:00:43 UTCCn Shk>sg Sin Pebga
More Of This Ship
CMA CGM Butterfly
© Maik R.
CMA CGM BUTTERFLY
© ysbeer
CMA CGM BUTTERFLY
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!