ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HS LIVINGSTONE - IMO 9292149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:HS LIVINGSTONEAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:October 21, 2009IMO:9292149Hits:458
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 21-10
Vessel Identification
Name:Vermont Trader
IMO:9292149
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215724000
Callsign:9HYN7
Former name(s):
- Hs Livingstone (Until 2014 Oct 27)
- Maersk Darmstadt (Until 2009 Jul 18)
- Maersk Dunkirk (Until 2004 Dec 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,271 tons
Summer DWT:67,698 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°26’54.7” N, 29°31’22.64” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.4kts, 267° (267°)
Destination:
Location:Miami
Arrival:23rd May 2018
12:00:00 UTC
Last update:
6 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:00:24 UTCBeanr>debrv
2018 July 1st, 10:30:08 UTCDebrv>frleh
2018 May 23rd, 12:00:58 UTCMiami
2018 May 12th, 17:00:39 UTCValencia
2018 May 11th, 10:00:52 UTCBarcelona
2018 May 9th, 08:30:42 UTCVoltri
2018 May 9th, 08:00:34 UTCGenoa
2018 May 8th, 03:00:42 UTCLivorno
2018 May 6th, 17:00:44 UTCCagliari
2018 May 4th, 19:00:11 UTCValen
More Of This Ship
VERMONT TRADER
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
VERMONT TRADER
© carlo martinelli
VERMONT TRADER
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!