ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HS LIVINGSTONE - IMO 9292149

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave van Spronsen [View profile]Title:HS LIVINGSTONEAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:October 21, 2009IMO:9292149Hits:365
Location:Maasvlakte, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 21-10
Vessel Identification
Name:Vermont Trader
IMO:9292149
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215724000
Callsign:9HYN7
Former name(s):
- Hs Livingstone (Until 2014 Oct 27)
- Maersk Darmstadt (Until 2009 Jul 18)
- Maersk Dunkirk (Until 2004 Dec 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,271 tons
Summer DWT:67,698 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°1’13.95” N, 25°45’6.31” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.1kts, 252° (256°)
Destination:
Location:Frleh Mxver
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
21:30:16 UTC
Last update:
5 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 15:00:24 UTCBeanr>debrv
2018 July 1st, 10:30:08 UTCDebrv>frleh
2018 January 20th, 21:30:16 UTCFrleh Mxver
2018 January 7th, 12:00:30 UTCFrleh
2017 December 29th, 00:00:19 UTCBeanr
2017 December 28th, 23:00:42 UTCGbsou>beanr
2017 December 8th, 13:00:16 UTCUshou
2017 December 5th, 02:00:44 UTCMxver
2017 November 23rd, 07:00:18 UTCFrleh
2017 November 20th, 10:00:38 UTCDebrv
More Of This Ship
VERMONT TRADER
© SF-Images
VERMONT TRADER
© SF-Images
VERMONT TRADER
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 365 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!