ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Old Lady - IMO 5046281

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Grimm [View profile]Title:Old LadyAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:January 30, 2007IMO:5046281Hits:1,730
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hamburg's new museum ship. Today, the old name Bleichen has once again!
Vessel Identification
Name:Bleichen
IMO:5046281
Flag:Germany
Callsign:DDXU2
Former name(s):
- Old Lady (Until 2007 Apr)
- Arcipel (Until 1994 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Museum Ship
Gross tonnage:2,129 tons
Summer DWT:2,955 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1958
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’37” N, 10°0’0.89” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 88° (339°)
Destination:
Location:Hh
Arrival:23rd Oct 2017
12:14:19 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 23rd, 12:14:19 UTCHh
2016 March 30th, 12:00:20 UTCHh
More Of This Ship
BLEICHEN
© kapsejler
Bleichen
© Hilmar Peschel
BLEICHEN
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
jadran on Jul 14, 2012 13:04 (5 years ago)
Excellent appearance of her new start-up for her new and ever service at the Hamburg museum berth.
Dеnis on Jul 14, 2012 12:27 (5 years ago)
Beautiful!
Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen on Apr 15, 2012 10:31 (5 years ago)
FANTASTIC picture.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!