ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INDIA LOTUS - IMO 7912379

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:INDIA LOTUSAdded:Jan 23, 2011
Captured:September 02, 2006IMO:7912379Hits:1,283
Location:Europoort, Rotterdam, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Rotterdam 02-09-2006 BROKEN UP/2008 Oct
Imo 7912379
Name of ship : INDIA LOTUS
Call Sign : 9HXE6
Gross tonnage : 36263
DWT : 39967
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1981
Flag : Malta
Port: Valletta
Lenght: 237,70m
Speed: 22,3 kn
Ex name(s):
ZIM SAVANNAH
M. SAVANNAH
ZIM SAVANNAH
ZIM HAIFA
Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:India Lotus
IMO:7912379
Former name(s):
- Zim Haifa 1 (Until 2002 Apr)
- Zim Savannah (Until 1998 Jan)
- M.savannah (Until 1990 Dec)
- Zim Savannah (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:36,263 tons
Summer DWT:39,967 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Zim Savannah
© simonwp
INDIA LOTUS
© Pilot Frans
INDIA LOTUS
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,283 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!