ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COMET - IMO 9183415

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:COMETAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9183415Hits:323
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Upstream river Weser on 18.09.2005. Photo by Frank Inderdohnen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alma
IMO:9183415
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246891000
Callsign:PCRK
Former name(s):
- Cimbria (Until 2012 Nov 27)
- Comet (Until 2008 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,300 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°7’21.9” N, 3°35’42.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 292° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Nlmoe<>gbimm
Arrival:14th Dec 2017
14:45:35 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 5 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 14th, 14:45:35 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2017 December 9th, 21:30:34 UTCNlmoe-gbimm
2017 December 8th, 14:00:36 UTCGbtee-nlmoe
2017 December 5th, 19:00:56 UTCGbtees-nlmoe
2017 December 4th, 13:00:55 UTCNlmoe-gbtee
2017 December 2nd, 16:15:29 UTCGbbly>nlmoe
2017 December 1st, 14:20:09 UTCGbtee>gbblyth
2017 November 29th, 22:00:12 UTCNlmoe>gbtees
2017 November 27th, 20:00:00 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2017 July 15th, 07:00:32 UTCNlmoe<>gbtee
More Of This Ship
Alma
© Wil Weijsters
A2B COMFORT
© Marcus-S
A2B Comfort
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 323 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!