ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PEACE STAR - IMO 7930369

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geir Vinnes [View profile]Title:PEACE STARAdded:Jan 24, 2011
Captured:April 04, 2010IMO:7930369Hits:713
Location:Koh Si Chang Transhipment Area, Thailand
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Peace Star
Built: 1981 Kasado Dockyard Co Ltd - Kudamatsu YC.
Loa. 176,70 m. Br. 33,00 m.
26847 Gt., 43300 Dwt.
14401 Bhp. Mitsubishi 8UEC60/150H.
Flag: Mongolia.
Ex. Howard Smith (92), ICL Jayam Kondan (00), Med Carrara (07), Itc Gold (09).
04/04-2010 Koh Si Chang.
Vessel Identification
Name:Peace Star
IMO:7930369
Former name(s):
- Itc Golden (Until 2009 Aug)
- Med Carrara (Until 2007 Nov)
- Icl Jayam Kondan (Until 2000 Mar)
- Howard Smith (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,847 tons
Summer DWT:43,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HOWARD SMITH
© Tony Martin
ICL Jayam Kondan
© Craig
ITC GOLDEN
© Kandybolotsky Sergiy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!