ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PIA - IMO 8710998

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:dutchkiwi [View profile]Title:PIAAdded:Jun 12, 2009
Captured:IMO:8710998Hits:921
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Mosvik
IMO:8710998
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305203000
Callsign:V2PT9
Former name(s):
- Star Vita (Until 2007 Dec 17)
- Pia (Until 2005 Jun 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,236 tons
Summer DWT:2,850 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°34’47.37” N, 15°4’25.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 236° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Gbbaw Via Nok
Arrival:2nd Jul 2017
16:00:27 UTC
Last update:
2 minutes 8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 2nd, 16:00:27 UTCGbbaw Via Nok
2017 June 25th, 10:00:22 UTCLvrix
2017 June 18th, 06:00:25 UTCGbbaw
2017 June 11th, 12:00:21 UTCGbbaw>lvrix Via Nok
2017 June 3rd, 21:00:25 UTCLvrix>gbbaw Via Nok
2017 June 3rd, 20:00:25 UTCLvrix>gbbaw Via Nok
2017 May 28th, 18:00:21 UTCGbbaw>lvrix
2017 May 20th, 08:00:19 UTCLvrix=>gbbaw
2017 May 14th, 18:00:24 UTCGbbaw>lvrix
2017 May 8th, 10:00:28 UTCLvrix>gbbaw
More Of This Ship
Mosvik
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
MOSVIK
© Marcus-S
MOSVIK
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 921 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!