ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP BLANCHE - IMO 9311775

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nigel Price [View profile]Title:CAP BLANCHEAdded:Jan 24, 2011
Captured:January 24, 2011IMO:9311775Hits:1,259
Location:Auckland, New Zealand
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Bledisloe Wharf, Auckland on 24.01.2011.
Built in 2006 by Aker Ostsee yard. 2742 Teu or 2115 Teu @ 14 mt capacity each. Hamburg Sud chartered and used on it's West Coast North America to New Zealand and Australia service
Vessel Identification
Name:Cap Blanche
IMO:9311775
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305347000
Callsign:V2DV5
Former name(s):
- Fesco Baykal (Until 2006 Jul 03)
- Cape Martin (Until 2006 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,372 tons
Summer DWT:37,882 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°48’17.92” S, 174°49’23.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.5kts, 321° (323°)
Destination:
Location:Suva
Arrival:11th Jun 2018
17:00:39 UTC
Last update:
9 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 7th, 17:00:02 UTCAuckland
2018 May 29th, 16:00:36 UTCMelbourne
2018 May 22nd, 18:00:25 UTCSydney
2018 May 18th, 10:00:09 UTCTauranga
2018 April 27th, 19:00:46 UTCSeattle
2018 April 26th, 07:30:59 UTCVancouver Ca
2018 April 18th, 15:00:42 UTCHonolulu
2018 March 28th, 06:00:21 UTCSydney
2018 March 23rd, 11:30:22 UTCTauranga
2018 March 7th, 06:40:51 UTCOak58
More Of This Ship
Cap Blanche
© rbelesky
CAP BLANCHE
© Michael Schindler
Cap Blanche
© Brent
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,259 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!