ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAVIOS GEMINI S - IMO 9072173

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil Gilston [View profile]Title:NAVIOS GEMINI SAdded:Jan 24, 2011
Captured:January 23, 2011IMO:9072173Hits:2,036
Location:Columbia/Snake River System, United States
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Columbia River, Columbia City, Oregon
Built 1994
Vessel Identification
Name:Navios Gemini S
IMO:9072173
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353939000
Callsign:3FMN4
Former name(s):
- Gemini S (Until 2005 Dec)
- Energy Prosperity (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,074 tons
Summer DWT:68,636 tons
Length:224 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°52’22.4” N, 5°55’29.28” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 240° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Gnkmr
Arrival:28th Aug 2017
00:00:23 UTC
Last update:
24 minutes 31 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 10th, 03:00:57 UTCToros / Turkey
2017 August 9th, 23:00:40 UTCToros/turkey
2017 July 22nd, 03:40:26 UTCUst Luga
2017 June 30th, 10:00:46 UTCDe Ham
2017 June 30th, 10:00:23 UTCHamburg
2017 June 10th, 22:00:50 UTCFor Orders
2017 May 21st, 08:00:39 UTCBrita
2017 May 6th, 22:01:54 UTCGigib
2017 May 6th, 18:00:13 UTCGibraltar
2017 April 29th, 22:00:35 UTCFor Order
More Of This Ship
NAVIOS GEMINI S
© Nektarios Papadakis
NAVIOS GEMINI S
© Ulf Kornfeld
Navios Gemini S
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,036 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!