ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIM - IMO 9143790

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Kehrls [View profile]Title:TIMAdded:Jan 24, 2011
Captured:January 23, 2011IMO:9143790Hits:381
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
23-January-2011 Port of Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Yakoot
IMO:9143790
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352965000
Callsign:3FQB3
Former name(s):
- Tim (Until 2011 May)
- Sea Explorer (Until 2011 Jan)
- Tim (Until 2001 Sep)
- Cagema St.vincent (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,850 tons
Summer DWT:4,766 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°46’33.18” N, 3°5’43.08” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 211° (230°)
Destination:
Location:Algiers
Arrival:28th Oct 2017
05:00:15 UTC
Last update:
18 days 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 28th, 05:00:15 UTCAlgiers
2017 September 9th, 15:00:04 UTCValencia
2017 August 3rd, 05:30:28 UTCAlgiers
2017 July 13th, 11:00:06 UTCAlgiers
2017 July 13th, 10:30:47 UTCEsvlc
2017 June 23rd, 03:00:43 UTCValencia
2017 June 19th, 05:20:29 UTCAlgiers
2017 May 31st, 13:40:43 UTCValencia
2017 May 30th, 15:00:20 UTCBarcelona
2017 May 24th, 14:00:32 UTCValencia
More Of This Ship
YAKOOT
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
YAKOOT
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
YAKOOT
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 381 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!