ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMADEA - IMO 8913162

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bob Prins [View profile]Title:AMADEAAdded:Jan 24, 2011
Captured:January 21, 2008IMO:8913162Hits:486
Location:Fremantle, Australia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photographed at: Fremantle, Western Australia
Registered Owner: Amadea Shipping Co Ltd
Gross Tonnage : 29008
Year of build : 1991
Flag : Bahamas
Vessel Identification
Name:Amadea
IMO:8913162
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308445000
Callsign:C6VE9
Former name(s):
- Asuka (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:29,008 tons
Summer DWT:3,938 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°26’49.72” N, 6°5’39.47” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.2kts, 265° (265°)
Destination:
Location:No Aes
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
05:30:25 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 24th, 05:30:25 UTCNo Aes
2018 June 23rd, 02:30:59 UTCRorvik
2018 June 12th, 13:00:09 UTCIs Ves
2018 June 7th, 13:45:24 UTCDe Trv
2018 June 7th, 04:00:46 UTCDe Wis
2018 June 6th, 06:00:18 UTCDkcph
2018 June 3rd, 06:00:34 UTCSaaremaa
2018 May 30th, 08:00:11 UTCFi Hel
2018 May 26th, 03:30:07 UTCDebrv
2018 May 25th, 05:00:31 UTCLyngdal
More Of This Ship
AMADEA
© Claus Schaefe
AMADEA
© Claus Schaefe
AMADEA
© Eddie Walker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 486 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!