ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATHENA - IMO 5383304

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bob Prins [View profile]Title:ATHENAAdded:Jan 24, 2011
Captured:March 07, 2009IMO:5383304Hits:699
Location:Fremantle, Australia
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
Photographed at: Fremantle, Western Australia
Registered Owner: First Quality Cruises Inc
Gross Tonnage : 16144
Year of build : 1948
Flag : Portugal
Vessel Identification
Name:Azores
IMO:5383304
Flag:Madeira
MMSI:255801380
Callsign:CQRV
Former name(s):
- Athena (Until 2013 Sep)
- Caribe (Until 2005 Jan)
- Valtur Prima (Until 2003 Nov)
- Italia Prima (Until 2000 Apr)
- Italia I (Until 1993 Aug)
- Fridtjof Nansen (Until 1993)
- Volkerfreundschaft (Until 1985)
- Stockholm (Until 1960)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:16,144 tons
Summer DWT:2,020 tons
Length:160 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1948
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°11’19.28” N, 11°26’54.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 123° (123°)
Destination:
Location:Livorno
Arrival:18th Oct 2017
06:00:40 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 36 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 4th, 07:00:00 UTCIjmuiden
2017 December 3rd, 03:00:09 UTCTilbury
2017 November 10th, 06:00:50 UTCPonta Delgada
2017 November 4th, 03:00:08 UTCTilbury
2017 November 3rd, 01:30:02 UTCAntwerp
2017 October 18th, 06:00:40 UTCLivorno
2017 October 17th, 11:30:52 UTCGenoa
2017 October 16th, 14:00:46 UTCMarseille
2017 October 14th, 10:00:51 UTCGibraltar
2017 October 3rd, 07:00:49 UTCPoint-a-pitre
More Of This Ship
ASTORIA
© Lyndon Henry
ASTORIA
© Lyndon Henry
ASTORIA
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 699 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!