ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNIMAR - IMO 9155949

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen [View profile]Title:UNIMARAdded:Jan 24, 2011
Captured:IMO:9155949Hits:449
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Neat Unimar, outbound for sea, after loading at Herøya Norway.
Shot made by Tomas at Brevik-bridge during nice weather, 7/1 2011.

"Unimar"
Vessel Identification
Name:Unimar
IMO:9155949
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236306000
Callsign:ZDHE5
Former name(s):
- Musketier (Until 2005 Dec 29)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,820 tons
Summer DWT:4,085 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°17’49.1” N, 19°1’6.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.2kts, 349° (352°)
Destination:
Location:Sodertalje
Arrival:12th Feb 2018
16:00:08 UTC
Last update:
1 day 15 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 21st, 22:00:40 UTCKotka
2018 February 12th, 16:00:08 UTCSodertalje
2018 February 8th, 05:00:49 UTCTilbury
2018 February 5th, 20:00:12 UTCAntwerp Via Nok
2018 January 27th, 22:00:45 UTCRauma
2018 January 23rd, 22:00:15 UTCKunda
2018 January 18th, 15:00:10 UTCGdansk
2018 January 14th, 20:00:57 UTCStralsund
2018 January 11th, 13:00:07 UTCHeroya
2017 December 25th, 13:00:49 UTCKalmar
More Of This Ship
SONILAND
© Michael Brakhage
SONILAND
© miraflores
SONILAND
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 449 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!