ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASIAN COSMOS - IMO 9172698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Beentjes [View profile]Title:ASIAN COSMOSAdded:Jan 24, 2011
Captured:January 23, 2011IMO:9172698Hits:520
Location:Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Call Sign : 3FLM8
MMSI : 356517000
Gross tonnage : 6971
DWT : 8035
Year of build : 1998
Type of ship : Refrigerated Cargo Ship
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Asian Cosmos
IMO:9172698
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356517000
Callsign:3FLM8
Former name(s):
- Asian Cherry (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,971 tons
Summer DWT:8,035 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°38’12.03” N, 122°4’0.07” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 131° (129°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Dlc > Kr Pus
Arrival:22nd Sep 2017
12:00:38 UTC
Last update:
4 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 24th, 12:00:43 UTCCn Dlc > Kr Pus
2017 September 20th, 08:00:17 UTCRu Vvo > Cn Dlc
More Of This Ship
ASIAN COSMOS
© TYZEF29
ASIAN COSMOS
© Gildo M. Couceiro
ASIAN COSMOS
© Gildo M. Couceiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!