ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOVEREIGN - IMO 8512281

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Zorin [View profile]Title:SOVEREIGNAdded:Jan 24, 2011
Captured:October 16, 2009IMO:8512281Hits:954
Location:Naples, Italy
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
The MS Sovereign (formerly MS Sovereign of the Seas), in the cruise - terminal of Naples.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sovereign
IMO:8512281
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249539000
Callsign:9HUE9
Former name(s):
- Sovereign Of The Seas (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:73,529 tons
Summer DWT:7,546 tons
Length:269 m
Beam:33 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°33’9.3” N, 10°17’39.36” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 223° (223°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Vfm
Arrival:20th Oct 2018
05:15:17 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 7th, 06:00:57 UTCIt Pmo
2018 September 12th, 06:00:48 UTCIt Nap
2018 September 10th, 05:00:50 UTCEs Bcn
2018 September 9th, 06:00:28 UTCEs Bcn
2018 September 9th, 04:30:23 UTCFr Set
2018 September 8th, 05:15:55 UTCFr Vfm
2018 September 7th, 06:00:31 UTCEs Bcn
2018 September 2nd, 04:30:09 UTCFr Set
2018 August 31st, 05:00:20 UTCIt Liv
2018 August 29th, 06:00:01 UTCIt Nap
More Of This Ship
SOVEREIGN
© Emmanuel.L
SOVEREIGN
© Dick Gorter
SOVEREIGN
© Walter Maifarth
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 954 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!