ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARINA - IMO 8908545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:CARINAAdded:Jan 24, 2011
Captured:February 23, 2010IMO:8908545Hits:462
Location:Velsen, Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
23-02-2010
Velsen

Bound for IJmuiden locks.


Call Sign : DNCW
MMSI : 211202270
Gross tonnage : 5796 (since 01-04-1990)
DWT : 6350
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 1990)
Year of build : 1990
Flag : Germany (since 01-04-1990)
Vessel Identification
Name:Corina
IMO:8908545
Flag:Poland
MMSI:261512000
Callsign:SNDO
Former name(s):
- Carina (Until 2013 Feb)
- Containerships Iii (Until 1999 Oct 20)
- Carina (Until 1990 Apr 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,796 tons
Summer DWT:7,562 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Gdansk
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°6’37.24” N, 4°13’59.5” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 82° (239°)
Destination:
Location:Constanta Via Nok
Arrival:19th Dec 2017
08:00:14 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 19th, 08:00:14 UTCConstanta Via Nok
2017 November 30th, 01:00:27 UTCInkoo
2017 November 25th, 15:00:04 UTCEurajoki
2017 November 25th, 08:00:47 UTCOlkiluoto
2017 November 17th, 14:00:15 UTCGhent
2017 October 23rd, 17:00:16 UTCNovorrosyisk
2017 October 17th, 08:00:44 UTCConstanta
2017 September 26th, 20:00:11 UTCInko
2017 September 22nd, 08:00:19 UTCRostock
2017 September 19th, 03:00:03 UTCKaliningrad
More Of This Ship
Corina
© Wil Weijsters
Corina
© Vladimir Knyaz
Corina
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!