ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SKAGERN - IMO 9197791

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:SKAGERNAdded:Jan 24, 2011
Captured:February 23, 2010IMO:9197791Hits:458
Location:Velsen, Ijmuiden, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
23-02-2010
Velsen


Call Sign : PHHL
MMSI : 246558000
Gross tonnage : 2301 (since 01-09-2000)
DWT : 3171
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (during 2000)
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Netherlands (since 01-10-2006)
Vessel Identification
Name:Skagern
IMO:9197791
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246558000
Callsign:PHHL
Former name(s):
- Scharhorn (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,301 tons
Summer DWT:3,171 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°39’46.21” N, 0°25’4.67” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.8kts, 54° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Otterbaken
Arrival:18th Dec 2018
23:00:11 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 20:00:49 UTCRouen
2018 September 9th, 23:00:52 UTCShoreham
2018 September 3rd, 12:00:45 UTCLidkoping
2018 August 27th, 10:00:03 UTCHull
2018 August 23rd, 13:00:24 UTCKristinehamn
2018 August 19th, 10:00:50 UTCOostende
2018 August 15th, 21:00:55 UTCVanersborg
2018 August 14th, 23:00:22 UTCLidkopping
2018 August 9th, 09:00:42 UTCVlissingen
2018 August 5th, 08:00:51 UTCKarlstad
More Of This Ship
SKAGERN
© jens smit
SKAGERN
© J Hagelback
SKAGERN
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!