ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WISLA - IMO 8901585

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:WISLAAdded:Jan 24, 2011
Captured:October 20, 2010IMO:8901585Hits:609
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
WISLA as shown while upbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on October 20, 2010.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wisla
IMO:8901585
Flag:Vanuatu
MMSI:576082000
Callsign:YJZL7
Former name(s):
- Wislanes (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,815 tons
Summer DWT:13,770 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Port Vila
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°24’21.87” N, 24°7’37.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 140° (140°)
Destination:
Location:Mersin
Arrival:18th Dec 2018
06:00:35 UTC
Last update:
3 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 6th, 20:00:01 UTCDiliskelesi
2018 September 1st, 09:00:15 UTCNovorossisk
2018 August 15th, 04:00:40 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 August 4th, 14:00:25 UTCPiraeus
2018 August 2nd, 02:00:19 UTCMalta
2018 July 19th, 22:00:33 UTCJorf Lasfar
2018 June 27th, 12:00:30 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 13th, 07:00:08 UTCSousse
2018 June 10th, 07:00:15 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 6th, 10:00:07 UTCGulluk
More Of This Ship
SOFIYA
© Justo Prieto
SOFIYA
© Salvador de la Rubia
SOFIYA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!