ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JS Belmar - IMO 9490777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henry Pattison [View profile]Title:JS BelmarAdded:Jan 24, 2011
Captured:January 24, 2011IMO:9490777Hits:946
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Port of Tyne 24/1/2011.
Call sign: VRHQ2, MMSI: 477982800, Flag: Hong Kong China, Port of registry: Hong Kong, Build: 2010.
Vessel Identification
Name:Js Bandol
IMO:9490777
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229395000
Callsign:9HA3298
Former name(s):
- Js Belmar (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,839 tons
Summer DWT:57,970 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°42’46.62” N, 0°38’9” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 164° (248°)
Destination:
Location:Dz Orn
Arrival:11th May 2018
08:30:36 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 46 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 11th, 08:30:32 UTCDz Orn
2018 May 9th, 12:00:04 UTCGibraltar
2017 October 19th, 21:00:13 UTCTanjung,buyut
2017 October 10th, 09:00:30 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2017 September 1st, 12:00:47 UTCChittagong,banladesh
2017 July 23rd, 12:00:04 UTCMombasa,kenya
2017 July 8th, 20:00:07 UTCSingapore
2017 June 28th, 20:00:16 UTCNantong
2017 May 23rd, 00:45:04 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2016 December 17th, 10:00:47 UTCHamburg
More Of This Ship
ELIAS
© XEON
JS Bandol
© Vladimir Knyaz
JS Bandol
© Maik R.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 946 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!