ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Trimnes - IMO 8908583

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hanswesthoff [View profile]Title:TrimnesAdded:Jan 24, 2011
Captured:April 13, 2007IMO:8908583Hits:482
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
River Elbe 13-04-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Trimnes
IMO:8908583
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215349000
Callsign:9HA2707
Former name(s):
- Trimnes (Until 2011 Mar)
- Express (Until 1996 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,145 tons
Summer DWT:17,309 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°49’51” N, 7°0’20.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
11.9kts, 85° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Elnesvaagen
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
22:00:08 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 19:00:05 UTCElnesvagen
2018 June 19th, 22:00:08 UTCElnesvaagen
2018 June 18th, 19:00:21 UTCLessremman
2018 June 17th, 11:00:38 UTCElnesvaagen
2018 June 10th, 15:00:14 UTCElnesvagen
2018 June 9th, 13:00:24 UTCLessremman
2018 June 3rd, 09:00:31 UTCElnesvagen
2018 June 2nd, 07:00:18 UTCLessremman
2018 May 30th, 18:00:43 UTCNarvik
2018 May 27th, 13:00:50 UTCElnesvagen
More Of This Ship
CSL Trimnes
© Gerolf Drebes
CSL Trimnes
© Gerolf Drebes
CSL Trimnes
© Aage Schjoelberg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!