ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TATJANA - IMO 9235488

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hanswesthoff [View profile]Title:TATJANAAdded:Jan 24, 2011
Captured:April 29, 2007IMO:9235488Hits:368
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel Canal 29-04-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Hc Bea Luna
IMO:9235488
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304183000
Callsign:V2AU7
Former name(s):
- Tatjana (Until 2013 Feb)
- Tmc Brazil (Until 2002 Nov)
- Tatjana (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,382 tons
Summer DWT:8,959 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°35’48.24” N, 73°54’55.01” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 190° (189°)
Destination:
Location:Morehead City
Arrival:7th Oct 2018
18:00:21 UTC
Last update:
12 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 17:00:38 UTCVallvik
2018 September 7th, 08:00:45 UTCGoteborg Anchorage
2018 September 4th, 12:00:32 UTCKristiansand
2018 August 21st, 14:30:04 UTCWilmington
2018 August 20th, 02:00:32 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 August 16th, 22:00:45 UTCAlbany
2018 August 5th, 06:00:39 UTCAheim
2018 August 5th, 06:00:36 UTCAaheim
2018 August 2nd, 23:30:57 UTCGothenburg Anchorage
2018 July 23rd, 04:00:51 UTCTornio
More Of This Ship
HC BEA-LUNA
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
HC Bea Luna
© Vladimir Knyaz
HC Bea Luna
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 368 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!