ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUSKY RUNNER - IMO 9144718

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:HUSKY RUNNERAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9144718Hits:372
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Bremerhaven Container Terminal on 30.09.2005. Photo by Frank Inderdohnen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Renate P
IMO:9144718
Flag:Portugal International Register
MMSI:255805601
Callsign:CQHZ
Former name(s):
- Husky Runner (Until 2011 Sep)
- Maersk Helsinki (Until 2002 Feb 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:12,950 tons
Length:150 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°20’44.3” N, 2°10’17.41” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 67° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Sagunto
Arrival:20th Jan 2018
06:30:34 UTC
Last update:
17 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 20th, 06:30:34 UTCSagunto
2018 January 18th, 16:00:58 UTCBarcelona
2018 January 15th, 06:30:57 UTCSagunto
2018 January 12th, 06:30:33 UTCArrecife
2018 January 11th, 12:30:13 UTCTenerife !r
2018 January 10th, 06:30:49 UTCTenerife
2018 January 10th, 04:20:29 UTCLas Palmas
2017 December 29th, 06:30:14 UTCArrecife
2017 December 28th, 06:00:35 UTCLas Palmas
2017 December 27th, 06:00:50 UTCSanta Cruz Tenerife
More Of This Ship
RENATE P
© LUIS ZUNINO
RENATE P
© LUIS ZUNINO
RENATE P
© AndyDRC
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 372 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!