ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK GOSFORTH - IMO 9298698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Graham Darling [View profile]Title:MAERSK GOSFORTHAdded:Jan 24, 2011
Captured:June 08, 2006IMO:9298698Hits:1,329
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Container
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Ohio
IMO:9298698
Flag:U.s.a.
MMSI:367775000
Callsign:KABP
Former name(s):
- Maersk Gosforth (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,686 tons
Summer DWT:61,454 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Norfolk Va
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°19’41.41” N, 94°39’57.08” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 125° (114°)
Destination:
Location:Houston
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
07:00:08 UTC
Last update:
1 day 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 07:00:08 UTCHouston
2018 June 14th, 08:00:23 UTCPort Everglades
2018 June 12th, 13:00:19 UTCCharleston
2018 June 10th, 18:00:17 UTCNorfolk
2018 May 18th, 12:00:42 UTCNorfolk
2018 May 13th, 19:00:31 UTCHouston
2018 May 11th, 04:00:28 UTCUspev
2018 May 9th, 08:00:20 UTCUschs
2018 April 27th, 19:00:21 UTCDebrv06
2018 April 26th, 08:05:53 UTCNkrottm
More Of This Ship
Maersk Ohio
© Pilot Frans
Maersk Ohio
© Pilot Frans
MAERSK OHIO
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,329 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!