ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOCTOR PINTADO - IMO 7029184

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gildo M. Couceiro [View profile]Title:DOCTOR PINTADOAdded:Jan 24, 2011
Captured:January 24, 2011IMO:7029184Hits:1,071
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Flag: Spanish. Callsign: EFGZ. MMSI: 224018120. Built: 1970. GT: 120 tons. Summer DWT: 69 tons. Beam: 7.62 m. Engine power: 1562 CV. Bollard Pull: 19 tons. Owner: Remolcadores Nosa Terra SA (REMOLCANOSA)- Vigo.
Location: Santa Uxia de Ribeira: (42-33.3N 008-59.2W)
Vessel Identification
Name:Doctor Pintado
IMO:7029184
Callsign:EFGZ
Former name(s):
- Facal Catorce (Until 2001 Jul)
- Punta Cruces (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:129 tons
Summer DWT:68 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1970
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Doctor Pintado
© AndyDRC
Doctor Pintado
© AndyDRC
Doctor Pintado
© AndyDRC
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,071 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!