ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TIAN WANG XING - IMO 9464223

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:hanswesthoff [View profile]Title:TIAN WANG XINGAdded:Jan 24, 2011
Captured:April 12, 2009IMO:9464223Hits:732
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port Hamburg 122-04-2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Tian Wang Xing
IMO:9464223
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356475000
Callsign:3EOW4
Former name(s):
- Top Glory (Until 2008 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,460 tons
Summer DWT:9,106 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°19’48.19” N, 117°31’1.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 228° (229°)
Destination:
Location:Zhan Jiang
Arrival:2nd Sep 2018
21:40:28 UTC
Last update:
22 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 21:40:28 UTCZhan Jiang
2018 April 23rd, 18:00:03 UTCCjk
2018 April 5th, 11:00:13 UTCHakodate
2018 March 30th, 08:00:40 UTCShang Hai Lin Gang
2018 January 26th, 01:00:06 UTCXia Men
More Of This Ship
Tian Wang Xing
© foggy
TIAN WANG XING
© nordwelle
TIAN WANG XING
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!