ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK MANDRAKI - IMO 8613310

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:MAERSK MANDRAKIAdded:Feb 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8613310Hits:395
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Berthed at Bremerhaven Container Terminal on 30.09.2005. Photo by Frank Inderdohnen.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Mandraki
IMO:8613310
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240265000
Callsign:SZUH
Former name(s):
- Maersk Mandraki (Until 2008 Sep)
- Marit Maersk (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:59,191 tons
Summer DWT:60,639 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°12’35.04” N, 103°52’37.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 244° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Sgpebga
Arrival:9th Aug 2017
05:45:08 UTC
Last update:
1 month 20 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 8th, 02:00:30 UTCCai Mep
2017 August 3rd, 02:00:40 UTCSingapore Eopl
2017 July 19th, 02:00:02 UTCPort Louis
2017 June 29th, 21:00:02 UTCLuanda
2017 June 25th, 10:00:18 UTCLuanda
2017 June 7th, 14:00:16 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 5th, 17:30:27 UTCN0. 5 Anchorage
2017 June 4th, 04:45:03 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 2nd, 01:30:36 UTCLe Havre
2017 June 2nd, 01:30:17 UTCLe Havre
More Of This Ship
MSC MANDRAKI
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
MSC MANDRAKI
© Marcus-S
MSC MANDRAKI
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 395 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!