ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL PATRIOT - IMO 9223904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley [View profile]Title:FEDERAL PATRIOTAdded:Jan 24, 2011
Captured:November 13, 2009IMO:9223904Hits:466
Location:Port Weller, Welland Canal, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Federal Patriot Above Lock 1, Welland canal, Canada. Nov 13/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Hal Patriot
IMO:9223904
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209141000
Callsign:P3KN9
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Patriot (Until 2013 Aug 28)
- Hal Patriot (Until 2013 Aug 28)
- Federal Patriot (Until 2010 Jul 29)
- Bbc Russia (Until 2008 Jun)
- Atlantic Progress (Until 2003 Sep 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,993 tons
Summer DWT:17,531 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°1’50.94” N, 122°35’38.94” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:7th May 2018
02:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 7th, 02:00:31 UTCShanghai
2018 April 28th, 18:00:33 UTCDung Quat
2018 February 25th, 06:00:16 UTCSuez Canal
2018 February 24th, 18:00:37 UTCGdynia
2018 February 24th, 18:00:23 UTCKarimun
2018 February 4th, 15:00:55 UTCFor Orders
2018 January 28th, 02:00:31 UTCRonnskar,sweden
2018 January 10th, 12:00:16 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 6th, 12:00:31 UTCBilbao
2017 December 4th, 08:00:06 UTCPhilipsburg
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Patriot
© Pilot Frans
Atlantic Patriot
© Hannes van Rijn
Hal Patriot
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 466 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!