ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIEMIA CIESZYNSKA - IMO 8418758

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Shiphotos...by Paul Beesley [View profile]Title:ZIEMIA CIESZYNSKAAdded:Jan 24, 2011
Captured:November 15, 2009IMO:8418758Hits:380
Location:Port Weller, Welland Canal, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Ziemia Cieszynska above Lock 1, Welland canal, Canada. Nov 15/09
Vessel Identification
Name:Ziemia Cieszynska
IMO:8418758
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636012131
Callsign:A8DP2
Former name(s):
- Lake Carling (Until 2003 May)
- Ziemia Cieszynska (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,464 tons
Summer DWT:26,264 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°20’4.32” N, 12°53’25.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.8kts, 118° (118°)
Destination:
Location:Ravenna
Arrival:1st Dec 2018
08:00:43 UTC
Last update:
5 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 28th, 14:00:57 UTCOlvia
2018 August 22nd, 06:00:30 UTCRavenna
2018 August 22nd, 06:00:23 UTCNikolaev
2018 August 9th, 06:00:42 UTCRavenna
2018 August 4th, 06:00:18 UTCIstanbul
2018 July 27th, 19:30:14 UTCNikolaev
2018 July 16th, 22:00:41 UTCCastellon/spain
2018 July 5th, 19:30:07 UTCOlvia
2018 July 5th, 11:00:08 UTCNikolaev/ukraine
2018 July 3rd, 21:00:10 UTCIstanbul/turkey
More Of This Ship
Maryland
© Frank Behrends
Maryland
© Frank Behrends
Maryland
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 380 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!